FORMER PRINCIPALS

Sr.No Name of Principal Tenure
1. Mr. B. G. Londhe 1935 to 31/05/1960
2. Mr. M. M. Lanjewar 01/06/1960 to 31/03/1981
3. Mr. M. G. Dhotey 19/11/1978 to 20/04/1982 (Officiating Principal)
4. Mr. M. G. Dhotey 21/04/1982 to 30/04/1983
5. Prof. P.A. Patil 01/05/1983 to 23/05/1983 (Officiating Principal)
6. Mr. Y.W. Wadaskar 24/05/1983 to 30/06/1985
7. Mr. G.G. Fuke 28/11/1985 to 31/12/1998
8. Prof. A.K. Kadrekar 01/01/1999 to 07/07/1999 (Officiating Principal)
9. Dr. B.B. Taywade 08/07/1999 to 28/02/2018
10. Dr. P.S. Changole 01/03/2018 to 09/08/2019 (Officiating Principal)
11. Dr. S.R. Jichkar 10/08/2019 to 31/12/2021
12. Dr. B.V. Khapekar 01/01/2022 to 09/02/2022 (Officiating Principal)
13. Dr. J.D. Wadate 10/02/2022 till date